sd_header2011.jpg

1970s.jpg

HOME
ACTIVES
RUSHES
FUN
ROSTER
HISTORY
SIGMA STORE
RMSD SCHOLARSHIP
FACEBOOK
CONTACT US
MEMBERS ONLY
40TH ANNIVERSARY

Sigma Delta Members
From the 1970s
 
IF ANY INFORMATION IS OUT OF DATE OR YOU WOULD LIKE YOUR PICTURE EDITED OR REMOVED PLEASE CONTACT OUR WEBMASTER!
 
Click Below to Jump to Another Roster Section

Key
  Active Contact information
  No Current Contact information
  Deceased Member

P - # in Pledge Class, GRAD - Year Graduated From Lewis

 

foundingfathers.jpg

   FOUNDING FATHERS FALL 1972  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1FF1975Daniel CallahanDC/
2FF?Dominic Caputo /
3FF1974Chris Devenny /
4FF?Gerald GundBitch/
5FF1974William P. HuelsButs/
6FF1983Tom Johnson Barney/
7FF1973George KoryckiStains/
8FF1973Larry LagowskiLew/
9FF?Neil Lauzon /
10FF1973Frank LevandLaLa/
11FF1973Peter Longo /
12FF/Br. John A. MazeSnakeMike "Tump" Tumpane FF (As written by Br. John)
13FF?Mike Molay /
14FF1975John MoranBugzy/
15FF1974David PalaczMonk/
16FF1974David PauleyPorkin/
17FF/George PietroMinga/
18FF?David Rudzinski /
19FF1973Paul RyanBabe/
20FF1974Mike SamarsSkip / Skippy/
21FF1973Stephen SieferRock/
22FF1973Tom SiwinskiSchmyr/
23FF1972George SlabyGeo/
24FF1974James StarrNick/
25FF1974Mike TumpaneTump/

alpha.jpg

   ALPHA CLASS SPRING 1973  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1A1976Richard AhernDick / TBO 
2A?Barbra (Brauer) Benson  
3A1973Edward DeeganDeegs 
4A1975Denise DuffyDeed / D 
5A?Daniel Evans  
6A1976Tom FecarottaTommy 
7A?Colleen (Gleason) Rambert  
8A1976Jerry GraberStats 
9A1976Peter GrandePete 
10A1974Mary (Graziani) BoamMare 
11A?Bernie Green  
12A1976Kathy (Leahy) MalinePeanut 
13A1975Robert LevandThe V 
14A?Dennis MarchettiDenny 
15A1976Mary Sue (McDermott) PalazzoloMSMike "Skippy" Samars FF
16A1985Elaine (Molinari) Burke  
17A1976Tim MurphyMurph 
18A1977Harry OhdeOD 
19A1974Barbara (Porazinski) EberhardPoraz 
20A?Kevin Rollins  
21A?Sandra SillaSan 
22A1975Eva (Svendahl) Balek  
23A?Mary (Toth) Burton  
24A?William Wereszczak  

beta.jpg

   BETA CLASS FALL 1973  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1B1974William BalekBilly B. 
2B1976Carol (Denlinger) FoleyDing 
3B1976Nancy (Hinz) Balcer  
4B1976Kevin KennedySquirrel / QuinnDennis "Denny" Marchetti A
5B1976Daniel KunisDanny 
6B?Dave MarzecZac 
7B1977Carmen MugnoloMoon 
8B?Patricia (O'Brein) MaddenPOB 
9B1974Charles PainterPuppyDominic Caputo FF
10B1975Richard RappLouie 
11B1976Mary Ann (Sullivan) BlueSully 
12B?Cay ZiemerZiems 

gamma.jpg

   GAMMA CLASS SPRING 1974  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1G1977Tim DalyAirwick 
2G1977Dennis DiemerOtisRichard "Dick" Ahern A
3G?Mary Beth Dwyer  
4G?Gary GianottaGeo / G.O. 
5G1977Ken HawkingOld Man / HawkCharles "Puppy" Painter B
6G1977Jim HurleyCurly / Jimmy 
7G1984Mary Beth Johnson  
8G1977Tom KaczmarskiKaz / Kacz 
9G1977Jo Ann (Leahy) Krull  
10G1977Henry LigockiHarv 
11G?Dean Lively  
12G?Bob McSweenySleez 
13G1975Rod MillerChopper 
14G1977Patrice (Newman) ThomasPixie 
15G?Mary Ann O'neilJuanita / O'NeilDavis "Monk" Palacz FF
16G1976Pamela PizzaBettyDavid "Monk" Palacz FF
17G1979Jeff Roberts  
18G1977Theresa (Samars) O'RourkeMouseBill "Billy B" Balek B
19G1976John SiwinskiSki / JohnMary Sue "MS" (McDermott) Palazzolo A
20G1977Mike SmithCough Drops / SmittyTim "Murph" Murphy A
21G1977Jack / John TumpaneTumper 
22G1976Linda WanerFlame / TorchMike "Skippy" Samars FF

delta.jpg

   DELTA CLASS FALL 1974  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1D1977Debbie Ambrozich  
2D1977Charlie BroughKodakKevin "Squirrel" Kennedy B
3D1976Ralph DiSilvestroRockyPatricia "POB" (O'Brien) Madden B
4D1977Pamela EriksenPam 
5D1977Dan FranchettiDago / DegoDennis "Otis" Diemer G
6D?Jim Hielsner  
7D1976Donald Kapicak  
8D1976Denise (Kastelic) Mores  
9D1977Mary Beth (Leahy) NakielnyMB / The Board 
10D?Dave RozekRug 
11D?Don Slawek  

epsilon.jpg

   EPSILON CLASS SPRING 1975  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1E1977Russ BanikRussJohn "Ski" Siwinski G
2E1977Christy (Braglia) Collado  
3E1977Bob Brusich Linda "Flame" Waner G
4E?Jack GriffinBo / Speed / Maitai Jack / Jackson / GriffMike "Cough Drops" Smith G     
5E1978Bill HartmannWild Bill / SlurpKevin "Squirrel" Kennedy B
6E1978Uve JagiellaMad German 
7E1978Joe (Kajdanowski) KayeKrazy JoeDan "Dago" Franchetti D
8E?Bob Masterson  
9E1977Rich McCallumWhateverTheresa "Mouse" (Samars) O'Rourke G
10E1978Lori (McDermott) PotkulTilly Darling / Tiny Darling / Lori 
11E1978Carol Nejdl Tim "Murph" Murphy A
12E1976Joe PalazzoloCondor / Joey P.Ken "Old Man" Hawking G
13E?Barry Pienton  
14E1976Steve Pratapas  
15E?Bob Schultz  

zeta.jpg

   ZETA CLASS FALL 1975  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1Z1978Dwight BurnsonDocCarol Nejdl E
2Z1977Ron CampoOfficerPatrice "Pixie" (Newman) Thomas G
3Z1977Phil CappelleriCap 
4Z?Mike Driscoll  
5Z1978Joe FaleseBeauLori "Tilly Darling" (McDermott) Potkul E
6Z1978John GriffinArchie 
7Z1978Cliff KellyDream 
8Z1978Ken KraftK.KBob Brusich E
9Z1978Kevin NewquistNewk / Newb Joe Palazzolo E
10Z1977Fred PoppFred / FerdTheresa "Mouse" (Samars) O'Rourke G
11Z1978John WrightElmo 

eta.jpg

   ETA CLASS SPRING 1976  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1H?Mike Altobelli  
2H1979Cathy (Antonick) Kaye Joe "Krazy Joe" (Kajdanowski) Kaye E
3H1979Steve AutenriethAuto / Six / Robby / "G"Jack / John "Tumper" Tumpane G
4H1979Karen (Bean) MarvinacBean / Beano / Beaner / KB / KalenaCarol Nejdl E
5H?Terri BrabecTer 
6H1979Christine (Brandt) DownsChrisDennis "Otis" Diemer G
7H1979Marge (Brennan) LesiakDaring / ExcitingTom "Kacz" Kaczmarski G
8H1979John BrettBimbo / Johnnie BPamela Pizza G
9H1979John CaponeraFunny Bone / JC 
10H?Nancy (Campbell) Pufahl  
11H?Bill CannonBCLinda "Flame" Waner G
12H1979John CassinHoppyKathy "Peanut" (Leahy) Moline A
13H?Judy Cole  
14H/Bob ColladoChink 
15H1979Maureen (Cronin) MarthallerMoe / Schlamn / CroMary Ann "Juanita" O'Neil G,
16H1978Sharon (Cronin) Kearns  
17H?Carl DicharoGoomba / W.H. 
18H1979Joe DivincenzoJoey DKen Kraft Z 
19H1979Tim FerrarellHarpo 
20H1979Patty (Greene) Keesey"P" / P from the P.A.L.M.S.Dan "Dago" Franchetti D
21H?Bob Harju  
22H?Brian HaplingHarpoJohn "Elmo" Wright Z
23H1978Kathy (Koesling) Bennett  
24H?Gary LagaSkullbone 
25H1979Mike LesiakCrow / SlezKevin "Newk" Newquist Z
26H1979Jerome "Joe" LorenzJoeTheresa "Mouse" (Samars) O'Rourke G
27H1979Theresa (Maes) DirienzoT / Laura / Laure PetrieGary "Geo" Gianotta G
28H1979Jim MartinCrash / Maggot / Hungry ManJoe "Krazy Joe" (Kajdanowski) Kaye E
29H1979Barb (Marud) KuceraMannixUve "Mad German" Jagiella E
30H?Kevin McCray  
31H1978John McIntireMac 
32H1979Mary McKeownCof / Coffer Cup 
33H1979Judy (Merritt) EasozPorkletBob Schultz E
34H1979Rose (Murphy) Barnard Phil "Cap" Cappelleri Z
35H1979Jim NelsonSargeDwight "Doc" Burnson Z
36H?Tom NovakToby 
37H1980Robin OakleyRob-BoneJohn Griffin Z
38H1981Joe O'MalleyMad DogCarol "Ding" (Denlinger) Foley B
39H/John O'Rourke Don Kapicak D
40H1979Joe Paradiso  
41H1979Nivio PerovichNivPhil "Cap" Cappelleri - Z
42H1979Mary (Petro) KimmeyPetey / DupaLori "Tilly Darling" (McDermott) Potkul E
43H1979Bob PuskaritsPusk 
44H1979Margie (Renner) PalermoSnargie / RipBob Brusich E
45H?Mary (Russnak) Samuelson  
46H1979Jacqueline (Samuelson) NewquistJacqHenry "Harv" Ligocki G
47H1979Derek SingletonDRich McCallum E
48H1980Peggy (Sink) FoxPeggers 
49H1979Debbie (Syperski) BetzDee 
50H1979Marie (Tisbo) SingletonTisbone / Bo / Gracie 
51H1979Eileen (Tokars) TumpaneToks / MidnightBill "Wild Bill" Hartman E
52H1979Annette (Wator) Williams Charles "Puppy" Painter B
53H?Charlie Zarzecki  
54H1979Dan ZigulichZiggyRichard "Dick" Ahern A

theta.jpg

   THETA CLASS FALL 1976  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1Q1979Bob AudetteMaulerTheresa "Mouse" (Samars) O'Rourke G
2Q1979Sue (Boutin) ShannonBig Sue / Pockets / Puppy Bone / Hop AlongDerek "D" Singleton H
3Q1979Marja (Buckingham) RiccioBuck / MJB / Killer / SnarkDan "Ziggy" Zigulich H
4Q1979Nancy (Capparelli) JesseCap 
5Q?Shelley Doll Joe "Bean" Falese Z
6Q1978Joe HermesAlfred / Joe 
7Q1979Sue KarstrandTiny / Little / Little SisJohn "Hoppy" Cassin H
8Q1979Mary (McDonough) LeeDozeDan "Dago" Franchetti D
9Q1979Erin (Murphy) LorenzVB / Murph / BB 
10Q?Mark SkummerSkums 
11Q1980Jim WilsonWormJudy "Porklet" (Merritt) Easoz H

iota.jpg

   IOTA CLASS SPRING 1977  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1I1979Jane (Condon) BoyerJCUve "Mad German" Jagiella E
2I1975John Daly  
3I1980Kate (Dolan) BurkeDuckBill "Wild Bill" Hartman E
4I1980Virginia "Ginny" (Dolder) GalphinGinnyPeggy "Peggers" (Sink) Fox H
5I1980Gail (Gates) SzydlowskiGaila GirlTheresa "T" (Maes) Dirienzo H
6I1980Patricia "Patti" HartigChatti PattiJoe "Joey D" Divincenzo H
7I?Willie Healy Don Kapicak D
8I1979Mary (Kargol) Rosiak DegrawKlutchBob Brusich E
9I1979Patti (Martin) McIntire Billy "BC" Cannon H
10I1980Michelle (Mooney) CassinMoonPatty "P" (Greene) Keesey H
11I?Mike MullenMulsRose (Murphy) Barnard H
12I1980Karen (Potts) Brough Mike "Crow" Lesiak H
13I?Jodi (Watson) Allen  
14I?Glory (Young) SandersPeachesMary "Petey" (Petro) Kimmey H

kappa.jpg

   KAPPA CLASS FALL 1977  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1K1980Rich BurkeRBTim "Harpo" Ferrarell H
2K1980Mark KisickiMarcusKaren "Bean" (Bean) Marvinac H
3K?Mark MannorelliMarco / Maano / BucBarb (Marud) Kucera H
4K1981Jay MillerOzoneSue "Big Sue" (Boutin) Shannon Q
5K1980Sean O'SheaSOS / Burt / Robert / Harry ReamsMary "Klutch" (Kargol) DeGraw I
6K1980Mike RosiakRoseBill "Wild Bill" Hartmann E
7K1979Rick SplantIckyMarie "Tisbone" (Tisbo) Singleton H
8K1980Dave West Gail "Gaila Girl" (Gates) Szydlowski I

lambda.jpg

   LAMBDA CLASS SPRING 1978  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1L?Dave Antleitner Karen "Bean" (Bean) Marvinac H
2L?Jim Antleitner Virginia "Ginny" (Dolder) Galphin I
3L1979Jeanine (Bane) DudekBainersSue "Big Sue" (Boutin) Shannon Q
4L1981Maureen (Brennan) McHughMo / MoeJay "Ozone" Miller K
5L1980Laurie (Bussey) RimsniderNagTim "Harpo" Ferrarell H
6L1981Maria (Calov) KoutsopanagosRiaMary "Petey" (Petro) Kimmey H
7L1979Kathy (Driscoll) PostKathKaren (Potts) Brough I
8L1981Craig FeldeFudsMary "Doze" (McDonough) Lee Q
9L1981Colleen FlanaganCocoa / Legs / CocoJohn "Johnnie B" Brett H
10L?Dan FranzFranzoGail "Gaila Girl" (Gates) Szydlowski I
11L1981Sue (Giacomi) MyersJackNivio "Niv" Perovich H
12L1980Laura (Grande) MackeyLauraLyi / Anita BathMarge "Daring" (Brennan) Lesiak H
13L1981Mike GrossoGrossJoe "Alfred" Hermes Q
14L1982Brian Halick89 OT / JagChristine "Chris" (Brandt) Downs H
15L1981Linda (Jankiewicz) LinehanLink / JankieMark Mannorelli K
16L1981Fred KoglerBig FredJohn "Elmo" Wright Z
17L1981Laura (Kirk) PomykalaBruno / KrendaTheresa "T" (Maes) Dirienzo H
18L1981John LenzLeoPatti (Martin) McIntire I
19L1981Elizabeth "Beth" ManchenBasilDan "Ziggy" Zigulich H
20L/Steve McHughWho ManJohn McIntire H
21L1985Marie (Mejicano) Hoffman Jane "JC" Condon I
22L1981Chris MooreSqueakJim "Sarge" Nelson H
23L1981Patricia MurphyTriciaMarie "Tisbone" (Tisbo) Singleton H
24L1979Cheryl Newman Sean "SOS" O'Shea K
25L?Debbie NeimanBubblesBob "Mauler" Audette Q
26L?Cindy (O'Connell) Cebold Glory "Peaches" (Young) Sanders I
27L1981Dave O'DonnellDoctorMaureen (Cronin) Marthaller H
28L1981Dawn OdrowskiBabblesMichelle "Moon" (Mooney) Cassin I
29L1981John PowersJPMarja "Buck" (Buckingham) Riccio Q
30L?Joe RussellMostacholiPatricia "Chatti Patti" Hartig I
31L?Kathy SchusterShooterUve "Mad German" Jagiella E
32L1981Roxanne (Sparks) Sammarco Cliff "Dream" Kelly Z
33L1981Mary (Sullivan) ColbertSullyRick "Icky" Splant K
34L1981Patti (Martin) McIntireMar / SzymkewiczMary "Klutch" (Kargol) DeGraw I
35L1981Alicia (Targowski) Reynolds Patty "P" (Greene) Keesey H
36L1981Debra (Witkiewicz) ArendziakDebbi / Deb / SamMike Rosiak K
37L1981Maureen (Wright) BolotinMoe / Little ElmoMark Kisicki K

mu.jpg

   MU CLASS FALL 1978  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1M1983Sue CarmodyBong Bong / Suzie-QSteve "Auto" Autenrieth H
2M1981Bob CaronFriendly Bob 
3M?Nancy (Hackett) Borbon Dan "Ziggy" Zigulich H
4M1980Karen (Lloyd) O'Shea  
5M1981Mike MorelliSmellyRich "RB" Burke K
6M1981Brian PanekDogRobin "Rob-Bone" Oakley H
7M?Gregg Reiss  

nu.jpg

   NU CLASS SPRING 1979  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1N1981Dave Bonko Rich "RB" Burke K
2N1982Patricia "Patti" (Burke) IversBinkyChris "Squeak" Moore L
3N?Agnes GrecoAggieDebbie Neiman L
4N?Sharon Gundlach Tim "Harpo" Ferrarell H
5N1982Cathy (Hasencamp) Schultz-MoranUnicornElizabeth Beth "Basil" Manchen L
6N/Carol (Howard) Splant  
7N1982Colette (Hug) WagnerMa Hugs / HuggyJohn "Johnnie B" Brett H
8N?Sue Laskovsky Patty (Greene) Keesey H
9N?Marie Leger Jay "Ozone" Miller K
10N1982Bill MeehanLi'l BillKaren "Bean" (Bean) Marvinac H
11N1983Kathy (O' Keefe) ChennellKeefs / KeefersKate "Duck" (Dolan) Burke I
12N1982Sue (Orozco) Canino Sean O'Shea K
13N?Diane Scigousky Dave "Doctor" O'Donnell L
14N1982Mike TrollerTrollsMary "Sully" (Sullivan) Colbert L
15N1982Jackie (Tulley) Saulters Rick "Icky" Splant K
16N?Joe Vallez Joe "Joey D" Divincenzo H
17N1983Tom WhiteTWAMarja "Buck" (Buckingham) Riccio Q

xi.jpg

   XI CLASS FALL 1979  
PClassGRADNameSD NameBig Bro / Sis
1X1982Mike CorbettCorbsElizabeth Beth "Basil" Manchen L
2X1981Tom Moran Joe "Mostacholi" Russell L
3X1981Larry Sampson Colleen "Legs" Flanagan L
4X/Mike TinnishIssac / I-ManBrian "Dog" Panek M

Found It!

SIGMA DELTA FRATORITY - Lewis University -
1 University Parkway - Romeoville, IL 60446
-Lewis University does not endorse nor manage the material found on this site. Sigma Delta Fratority abides by all rules of the Student Organization Manual and Anti-Hazing Rules that applies to all Lewis student organizations. If there are any questions or concerns, please contact our webmaster sigmadeltafratority@gmail.com
This website Designed by the MAGOO DESIGN Company

SITE START DATE: June 3rd, 2006

magoodesign.jpg

lulogo.jpg