sd_header2011.jpg

1980s.jpg

HOME
ACTIVES
RUSHES
FUN
ROSTER
HISTORY
SIGMA STORE
RMSD SCHOLARSHIP
FACEBOOK
CONTACT US
MEMBERS ONLY
40TH ANNIVERSARY

Sigma Delta Members
From the 1980s
 
IF ANY INFORMATION IS OUT OF DATE OR YOU WOULD LIKE YOUR PICTURE EDITED OR REMOVED PLEASE CONTACT OUR WEBMASTER!
 
Click Below to Jump to Another Roster Section

Key
  Active Contact information
  No Current Contact information
  Deceased Member

P - # in Pledge Class, GRAD - Year Graduated From Lewis

omicron.jpg

      OMICRON CLASS SPRING 80  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 O 1983 Mary "Missy" Galvin Missy
2 O ? Jay Jordan  
3 O 1983 Bill Perostianis Greek
4 O 1983 Jim Powers Ditto
5 O 1983 Lou Ann (Scanlan) Generous LA / Lu Lu / Lulabell
6 O ? Judi Strand JK

pi.jpg

      PI CLASS FALL '80  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 P 1982 Mary (Creason) Stoffan  
2 P 1983 Joe Vinci Two By Four (2 x 4)

rho.jpg

      RHO CLASS SPRING '81  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 R 1983 Mike Altobella Alto
2 R 1983 Don Bischoff Bish
3 R 1984 Chris Bisgard Bisco
4 R 1984 Suzette (Brouse) Perostianis Tuba / Creep
5 R ? Nick Dosen  
6 R ? Don Dzielinski Fly
7 R 1993 Scott Felde Brillo
8 R ? Mike Lisle Group / Chili
9 R 1995 Scott McGrail  
10 R 1984 Joe Messina  
11 R 1984 Kathy (O'Connor) Nelson Weasel
12 R 1984 Julie (Pertrungaro) Trost Smiley
13 R ? Karen (Schafer) McDonnell  
14 R 1985 Jerry Tokars Toks
15 R ? Chris Wagner Wags
16 R 1983 Maureen (Walsh) Skinner-Sullivan Mo
17 R 1984 Joelyn (Wiley) Kott  

sigma.jpg

      SIGMA CLASS FALL '81  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 S 1984 Mark Altobella  
2 S ? Ken Bottari Squirrel Bait
3 S 1984 Bill Heiden Poindexter
4 S ? Kim Hrizak  
5 S 1985 Nancy (Jagodzinski) Reifenstuhl-Meyer  
6 S 1985 Ben Litterio  
7 S 1985 Dawn (O'Keefe) White  
8 S 1985 Karen Pankow  
9 S ? Donna Polcyn  

tau.jpg

      TAU CLASS SPRING '82  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 T ? Dawn Bagdonas  
2 T ? Cathy Borowski  
3 T 1985 Janet (Carpenter) Galvin  
4 T 1984 Elena Cata  
5 T 1985 Jim Duda  
6 T ? Jim Eminger  
7 T 1985 Ann (Faccio) Budnik  
8 T 1985 Bill Flaherty  
9 T 1985 Ed Green Chumley
10 T 1985 Anne (Hanlon) Tucker  
11 T 1985 Dan Haumann  
12 T 1984 Linda (Hickey) Rivard  
13 T ? Larry Hug  
14 T 1987 Jack Ingham  
15 T 1985 Eileen (Kirrane) Raher Squirrel
16 T 1985 Denise (Morel) Nordenberg  
17 T ? Cindy Sapieza  
18 T 1986 Cliff Sherman  
19 T ? John Spehar  
20 T ? Dan (Suafoa) Benson-Suafoa Flowin' Simoan
21 T 1985 Mary (Tracy) Durkin  
22 T ? Maria Traina  
23 T 1984 Doris (Velasco) Gronseth  
24 T 1985 Nancy (Wilmarth) White  
25 T 1985 Pam (Ziemba) O'Shea  

upsilon.jpg

      UPSILON CLASS FALL '82  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 U 1985 Laura (Imhof) Muscatella  
2 U 1986 Joe Just  
3 U 1985 Brenda (Marcoux) Wohlfeil  
4 U 1985 Kelly Quain  
5 U 1985 William "Bill" Tumpane  
6 U 1986 Mike White Monger

phi.jpg

      PHI CLASS SPRING '83  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 F 1986 Ray Aguilera  
2 F 1986 Pam (Gaydos) Augustyniak  
3 F 1985 Mike Cassell  
4 F 1984 Mary Jo (Di Desiderio) Bokuniewicz  
5 F ? Karen Johns  
6 F 1986 Judith "Judi" (Just) Fitzgerald  
7 F 1985 Sue (May) Hilger  
8 F ? John McDermott  
9 F 1987 Devra McNulty  
10 F 1987 Bob Petrungaro Garo
11 F 1985 Jeanne (Slowik) Moran  
12 F 1989 Randy Selchert  
13 F 1987 Paul Strolia Rugrat

chi.jpg

      CHI CLASS FALL '83  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 C ? Marilyn Johanik  
2 C 1987 Mike Marich Rollo
3 C 1986 Joe Miller  
4 C 1986 Maureen (Nagle) O'Mara  
5 C 1985 Lynnae Rinne  
6 C 1986 Cara (Shields) Merriman  
7 C 1985 Gwen (Suplee) Rodgers  

psi.jpg

      PSI CLASS SPRING '84  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 Y ? Bernie Ambrose  
2 Y 1987 Nina (Kilbride) Sheehan Ninj
3 Y 1987 Jim King Barney Fife
4 Y 1989 Dan Murphy Murph
5 Y ? Mark Murray  
6 Y 1986 Chrissy (Sathern) Konchel  
7 Y 1987 Tommy Strolia  

omega.jpg

      OMEGA CLASS FALL '84  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 W 1987 Patti (Bos) Clarke  
2 W 1993 Mary (Duda) Lesniewski Ingrid
3 W 1988 Debbie (Duracka) Manning Dallas
4 W 1987 Kim Hrycak Kimber
5 W 1987 Jeanne (Miller) Smith Hygiene / Jizzer
6 W 1987 Mary Ellen (O'Connor) Brennan   
7 W ? Linda Oine  

alphaalpha.jpg

      ALPHA ALPHA CLASS SPRING '85  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AA 1987 Carol (Bachelder) Carmody  
2 AA 1987 Dave Bosch  
3 AA 1987 Keith Engler Gonzo
4 AA ? Sue Galvin  
5 AA 1988 Ron Katarzynski Slick
6 AA ? Cathi Mirable  
7 AA 1987 Kim (Reece) Skrzpek Pieces
8 AA 1988 Pam (Robles) Rumoro Spaz
9 AA 1988 John Strolia Brewski
10 AA 1988 Mary Lou (Tumpane) Katarzynski Special K  /  Kellogg

alphabeta.jpg

      ALPHA BETA CLASS FALL '85  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AB 1988 Rhonda (Bosman) Hamburg  
2 AB ? Mindy Byer  
3 AB 1987 Laurie Demeyer Mouse
4 AB 1988 Debbie (DesParte) Sassan Boo Boo
5 AB 1989 Dan Falese HM Roid
6 AB 1988 Ted Kepes  
7 AB ? Carolyn (Paxson) Heath  
8 AB 1988 Charlie "C.J." Sheehan Capt. Sadisto
9 AB ? Laurie Vesely Venessa
10 AB ? Adrian Zapata  

alphagamma.jpg

      ALPHA GAMMA CLASS SPRING '86  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AG 1989 Mike Brennan Gator
2 AG 1988 Kim (Johnson) Quinn Wonka
3 AG 1989 Dawn Kestner Droopy
4 AG 1990 Keith Lindstrom K-Dog / Cupcake
5 AG 1991 April (Locke) Hornung  
6 AG 1989 Marytonia Peppler  
7 AG 1988 Mary Ann Pienkowski Morocco
8 AG 1988 Cheryl (Sluda) Mueller Benedict
9 AG 1991 Pete Rivera Paco / Humpty

alphadelta.jpg

      ALPHA DELTA CLASS FALL '86  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AD 1988 Caitlin (Considine) Murphy  
2 AD 1988 Melissa (Cavasos) Eichelberger  
3 AD ? Melanie Lloyd  
4 AD 1989 Laura (Martino) Littner Boom Boom
5 AD 1990 John Quinn Ernie
6 AD ? Maria Rosado  
7 AD 1990 Stan (Wysocki) Umenhofer Bert

alphaepsilon.jpg

      ALPHA EPSILON CLASS FALL '87  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AE 1990 Wendy (Carlson) McCay  
2 AE 1988 Lilly (Klein) Burris  
3 AE 1990 Winnie (Latronica) Pigott  
4 AE 1990 Michelle (Litterio) Kubiak  
5 AE 1990 Patti (McCann) Stoltman Q-Bert
6 AE ? Mary Morgan  
7 AE 1988 Diana Munch  
8 AE 1991 John Perona  
9 AE 1989 John Sonnefeldt  
10 AE 1988 Sue Steinmiller  

alphazeta.jpg

      ALPHA ZETA CLASS SPRING '88  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AZ 1991 Collen (Brady) Goldstein H202
2 AZ ? John Chapula Jughead
3 AZ ? Karen Curtin Bubbles
4 AZ 1993 Steve Digrazia Potsy
5 AZ ? Colleen Duffy Mallory
6 AZ 1992 John Kilpatrick Sprout
7 AZ ? Kevin Madden Hard Rock
8 AZ ? Lisa Madden Cocoa
9 AZ ? Michael Madden Joe / Warp
10 AZ 1991 Casey McDermott McFly
11 AZ 1993 Michael Mongan Ferris
12 AZ 1992 Ted Sciaky Paco / Teddy Lamar

alphaeta.jpg

      ALPHA ETA CLASS SPRING 89  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AH 1991 Eva (Suyko) Manzke Norman
2 AH ? Jenny Martinez  
3 AH ? Shelia Pritchard Princess
4 AH 1992 Scott Becker Ollie
5 AH ? Ann Marie Dore Knob
6 AH 1992 Erin (Durkin) O'Connor Shamrock
7 AH 1991 Diana Garcia Dirty
8 AH ? Paula (Harris) Woodhall Flygirl
9 AH 1992 Stacy (Hope) Wells  
10 AH 1992 Janine (Kozak) Stalcup Pebbles
11 AH 1993 Dave Lajb Boner
12 AH 1992 Karen (Lawton) Russ Einstein
13 AH 1993 Karen (Ostrowski) McNabb Peacock
14 AH 1992 Joe Perona Spoink
15 AH 1992 Paula Petrungaro Steenstra Bonger
16 AH 1991 Mary Eileen (Pierucci) Kiaupa  
17 AH 1993 Ernie Ray Beeker / Ogre
18 AH 1992 Rob Smith Egit

alphatheta.jpg

      ALPHA THETA CLASS FALL '89  
P Class GRAD Name SD Name
1 AQ 1993 Amy (Costello) Bjes Abbott
2 AQ 1991 Tim Hochhalter Elmer / Asshole
3 AQ ? Robin Murphy Batgirl
4 AQ ? Kelly O'Connor Neushwander Felatio
5 AQ / Christie (Ray) Springer Chocha

SIGMA DELTA FRATORITY - Lewis University -
1 University Parkway - Romeoville, IL 60446
-Lewis University does not endorse nor manage the material found on this site. Sigma Delta Fratority abides by all rules of the Student Organization Manual and Anti-Hazing Rules that applies to all Lewis student organizations. If there are any questions or concerns, please contact our webmaster sigmadeltafratority@gmail.com
This website Designed by the MAGOO DESIGN Company

SITE START DATE: June 3rd, 2006

magoodesign.jpg

lulogo.jpg